Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  1234 Teaneck Rd

1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 4906
Lot 16
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.578
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,021,300, the tax amount paid for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $69,248.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65,985
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,021,300

Assessment History for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,021,300 $3,021,300 2.184 $65,985 +8.00%
2023 $1,850,400 $1,850,400 3.302 $61,100 +2.01%
2022 $1,850,400 $1,850,400 3.237 $59,897 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1234 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
811 Palisade Ave, Teaneck