60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ Property Information

60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 14
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 6.15
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

• • Improvements for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

When was 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ built?

60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ was built in 2021.

What is the assessed value of 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,554,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ is $1,470,337.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,470,338
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,554,000

Assessment History for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,554,000 $13,554,000 10.848 $1,470,338 +1.34%
2024 $13,554,000 $13,554,000 10.705 $1,450,956 +1.31%
2023 $13,554,000 $13,554,000 10.567 $1,432,251 +0.24%
2022 $13,554,000 $13,554,000 10.542 $1,428,863 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town

Here are the neighbors for 60 Passaic Avenue, Kearny Town.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222 Tappan St, Kearny 06/07/2023
265 Dukes St, Kearny 2,790 11/01/2024 $1,075,000
257 Dukes St, Kearny 2,790 03/03/2022 $869,000
230 Tappan St, Kearny 2,790 06/13/2022 $869,000
261 Dukes St, Kearny 2,790 08/30/2022 $869,000
234 Tappan St, Kearny 2,790 10/25/2023 $1
226 Tappan St, Kearny 2,790 04/01/2022 $869,000