6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information
6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Irene Court, Whippany |
| Zip code | 07981 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Hanover Township |
| Block | 4701 |
| Lot | 28.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
| Sale date | 06/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,765 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
| Building sqft | 3,343 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.302 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
- • Improvements for 6 Irene Court, Whippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Irene Court, Whippany
6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,343 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $795,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981 is $16,319.
When was 6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981 was last sold in 06/26/2024 for $1,415,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Irene Court, Whippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2024 | $1,415,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Irene Court, Whippany, NJ 07981. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,105 |
| Current property tax | $16,765 |
| Market value | $795,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Irene Court, Whippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $204,300 | $204,300 | 2.025 | $4,137 | +1.00% |
| 2023 | $204,300 | $204,300 | 2.005 | $4,096 | +3.72% |
| 2022 | $204,300 | $204,300 | 1.933 | $3,949 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Irene Court, Whippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Irene Court, Whippany
Here are the neighbors for 6 Irene Court, Whippany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Irene CT, Whippany | 11/20/2024 | $1,450,000 | |
| 110 E Hanover Ave, Cedar Knolls | |||
| 3 Irene CT, Whippany | 10/24/2024 | ||
| 440 Route 10, Whippany | 01/26/2021 | $1 | |
| 158 Cedar Knolls Rd, Whippany | 2,970 | 07/22/2025 | $932,000 |
| 10 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany | |||
| 2 Irene CT, Whippany | 3,240 | 05/24/2024 | $1,379,900 |
| 162 Cedar Knolls Rd, Whippany | 2,820 | 10/06/2023 | $1,110,000 |
| 25 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls | 2,663 | 10/14/2021 | $1 |
| 160 Cedar Knolls Rd, Whippany | 2,820 | 12/14/2023 | $1,150,000 |
| 4 Irene CT, Whippany | 3,182 | 12/13/2023 | $1,479,900 |
| 224-226 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls | |||
| 21 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls | 2,784 | 04/13/2023 | $1,155,000 |