Morris County  »  07980  »  Long Hill Rd  »  1292 Long Hill Rd

1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 14204
Lot 71.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 3.18

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

• • Improvements for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

What is the assessed value of 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,218,300, the tax amount paid for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 is $27,460.

When was 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 was last sold in 10/07/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $1

Title Documents for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Subdivision Deed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,314
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,218,300

Assessment History for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,218,300 $1,218,300 2.242 $27,314 -0.13%
2023 $1,218,300 $1,218,300 2.245 $27,351 -0.97%
2022 $1,218,300 $1,218,300 2.267 $27,619 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,591
Median age 36
Average household income $178,538
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 824
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling

Here are the neighbors for 1292 Long Hill Road, Stirling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Pleasant Plains Rd, Long Hill Twp 10/13/2021 $225,000
1434 Long Hill Rd, Millington 3,276
59 Woodgate Ln, Millington 2,256 08/22/2023 $880,000
1478 Long Hill Rd, Millington 3,525
67 Pleasant Plains Rd, Long Hill Twp 02/07/2022 $200,000
41 Carlton Rd, Millington 1,584
1462 Long Hill Rd, Millington 2,737
55 Carlton Rd, Millington 1,948 08/17/2023 $700,000
29 Carlton Rd, Millington 2,714
70 Woodgate Ln, Millington 3,606
1446 Long Hill Rd, Millington 2,273