Union County  »  07201  »  Division St  »  313-323 Division St

313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 1010
Lot 22.01
Neighborhood North Elizabeth

Sales & Tax Overview for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

Property tax $2,769

Lot & Building Information for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.048

Bike Score

Zoning district Manufacturing Research & Commercial (MRC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

What is the market value of 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

The current market value is $143,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,769
Market value $143,900

Assessment History for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $143,900 $143,900 1.924 $2,769 +175.28%
2023 $3,200 $3,200 31.43 $1,006 -97.02%
2022 $110,300 $110,300 30.579 $33,729 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313-323 Division Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School 5 Public K-8 454 0.52
No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.60
Number 2, Winfield Scott Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 637 0.66
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 3 Public K-8 604 0.69

Nearest middle schools

No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.60
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 3 Public K-8 604 0.69
Number 6, Marquis Delafayette Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.71

Nearest high schools

Elizabeth High School 6 Public 9-12 1,281 0.67