Mercer County  »  08619  »  Edinburg Rd  »  469 Edinburg Rd

469 Edinburg Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

469 Edinburg Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Edinburg Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 5
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

Sale date 06/07/2023
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,994

Lot & Building Information for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 35.248

Other Property Data for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

What is the market value of 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

The current market value is $806,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2023 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,995
Current property tax $29,994
Market value $806,300

Assessment History for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $806,300 $806,300 3.596 $28,995 +295.40%
2023 $215,800 $215,800 3.398 $7,333 +2.75%
2022 $215,800 $215,800 3.307 $7,137 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 469 Edinburg Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.