Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lawrence Station Rd  »  336 Lawrence Station Rd

336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4201
Lot 13.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 5
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

What is the assessed value of 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,091,000, the tax amount paid for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $66,180.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,180
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,091,000

Assessment History for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 3.165 $66,180 +2.16%
2024 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 3.098 $64,779 +2.04%
2023 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 3.036 $63,483 +1.85%
2022 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 2.981 $62,333 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 336 Lawrence Station Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
381 Johnson Ave, Lawrence Township 1,376 05/27/2021 $1
18 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 10/30/2023 $699,540
28 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 12/18/2023 $666,305
371 Johnson Ave, Lawrence Township 2,240 05/27/2021 $1
24 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 11/13/2023 $680,685
26 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 12/04/2023 $697,900
36 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 12/07/2023 $658,350
47 Irwin Pl, Lawrence Township 1,684 10/26/2022 $510,000
20 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 05/01/2024 $675,000
34 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 12/15/2023 $662,040
30 Pratt Ln, Lawrence Township 1,766 11/29/2023 $683,190
2525 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township