701 Division Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
701 Division Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 701 Division Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08611 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 16802 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Division Street, Trenton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 701 Division Street, Trenton
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.028 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 701 Division Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 701 Division Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 701 Division Street, Trenton
Assessed at $112,400, the tax amount paid for 701 Division Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $3,920.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 701 Division Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Division Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 701 Division Street, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 701 Division Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 701 Division Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,921 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $112,400 |
Assessment History for 701 Division Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Division Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112,400 | $112,400 | 3.488 | $3,921 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $112,400 | $112,400 | 5.801 | $6,520 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $112,400 | $112,400 | 5.567 | $6,257 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $112,400 | $112,400 | 5.458 | $6,135 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Division Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 701 Division Street, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 701 Division Street, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 S Olden Ave, Trenton | 10/15/2021 | $1 | |
| 1138 Hamilton Ave, Trenton | |||
| 150 W Hanover St, Trenton | |||
| 566-568 S Clinton Ave, Trenton | 2,350 | 12/30/2016 | $90,000 |
| 720 Monmouth St, Trenton | |||
| 853 Centre St, Trenton | |||
| 719 Edgewood Ave, Trenton | |||
| 401 Cuyler Ave, Trenton | |||
| 309 Chestnut Ave, Trenton | |||
| 520 St Joes Ave, Trenton City | |||
| 547-551 S Clinton Ave, Trenton | |||
| 566 S Clinton Ave, Trenton | |||
| 440 Garfield Ave, Trenton | |||
| 333 Adeline St, Trenton | |||
| 129 Butler St, Trenton | |||
| 778 2nd St, Trenton |