1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, NJ Property Information

1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 26
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

Sale date 10/30/2008
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,731

Lot & Building Information for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 17.98

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

• • Improvements for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

What is the market value of 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, NJ?

The current market value is $740,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2008 $85,000

Title Documents for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/30/2008 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,731
Market value $740,000

Assessment History for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $740,000 $740,000 3.342 $24,731 +7.15%
2023 $740,000 $740,000 3.119 $23,081 +4.04%
2022 $740,000 $740,000 2.998 $22,185 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1195 Route 130, Washington Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.51
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.52
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.52
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.18
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.51
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.18
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.93
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 3.08
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.17

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 1.27
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 3.30
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 3.30