343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Cranbury Township |
| Block | 5 |
| Lot | 9.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
| Current property tax | $852,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 938,813 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 63.541 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 938,813 square feet.
What is the market value of 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?The current market value is $47,679,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $874,446 |
| Current property tax | $852,838 |
| Market value | $47,679,700 |
Assessment History for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $47,679,700 | $47,679,700 | 1.834 | $874,446 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | $47,679,700 | $47,679,700 | 1.808 | $862,049 | +1.46% |
| 2022 | $47,679,700 | $47,679,700 | 1.782 | $849,652 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,511 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $167,384 |
| Family households | 71.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,042 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $686,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $558,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
Here are the neighbors for 343 Half Acre Road, Cranbury.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340 Half Acre Rd, Cranbury | |||
| 353 Half Acre Rd, Cranbury | 863,670 | 06/25/2021 | $1 |
| 2 Wyckoff Mills Rd, Monroe Township |