Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Dalton Pl  »  69 Dalton Pl

69 Dalton Place, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

69 Dalton Place, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Dalton Place, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Dalton Place, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 104.22
Lot 7.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Dalton Place, Edison

Current property tax $10,715

Lot & Building Information for 69 Dalton Place, Edison

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.6

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Dalton Place, Edison

• • Improvements for 69 Dalton Place, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Dalton Place, Edison

What is the market value of 69 Dalton Place, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $180,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Dalton Place, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Dalton Place, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Dalton Place, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 Dalton Place, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Dalton Place, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,318
Current property tax $10,715
Market value $180,000

Assessment History for 69 Dalton Place, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Dalton Place, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $180,000 $180,000 5.732 $10,318 +0.51%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 5.703 $10,265 -0.04%
2022 $180,000 $180,000 5.705 $10,269 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Dalton Place, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Dalton Place, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 572 0.58
Little Flower Montessori School NR Private PK-2 282 0.77
Little Flower Montessori School NR Private PK-2 282 0.77
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.85
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 0.68
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.85
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 1.08
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 1.10
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 1.19

Nearest high schools

Edison High School 4 Public 9-12 2,280 0.92
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 1.08