Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Bradley Dr  »  55 Bradley Dr

55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Bradley Drive, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 160.14
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

Current property tax $8,647

Lot & Building Information for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

Building sqft 1,140
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

• • Improvements for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817?

55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,300, the tax amount paid for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817 is $8,318.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,318
Current property tax $8,647
Market value $145,300

Assessment History for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,300 $145,300 5.725 $8,318 +0.15%
2024 $144,900 $144,900 5.732 $8,306 +0.51%
2023 $144,900 $144,900 5.703 $8,264 -0.04%
2022 $144,900 $144,900 5.705 $8,267 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Bradley Drive, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindeneau Elementary School 5 Public K-5 495 0.27
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.55
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.55
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.60
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.60

Nearest middle schools

St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.55
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 0.61
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 1.14
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 1.14
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 1.58

Nearest high schools

Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 0.61
Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.67