Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Schuyler Dr  »  2 Schuyler Dr

2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 160.21
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $399,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,737

Lot & Building Information for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.243

Bike Score

Zoning district Office - Service District (O-S-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

• • Improvements for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

What is the market value of 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $96,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $399,500
01/24/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,519
Current property tax $5,737
Market value $96,400

Assessment History for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,400 $96,400 5.725 $5,519 -0.12%
2024 $96,400 $96,400 5.732 $5,526 -36.38%
2023 $152,300 $152,300 5.703 $8,686 -0.04%
2022 $152,300 $152,300 5.705 $8,689 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Schuyler Drive, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.50
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.50
Lindeneau Elementary School 5 Public K-5 495 0.56
Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 572 0.65
John Marshall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 742 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 0.36
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.50
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 1.21
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 1.30
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 1.38

Nearest high schools

Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 0.80
Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.89