67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information
67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison |
| Zip code | 08817 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 19.01 |
| Lot | 8.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
| Sale date | 10/31/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 2.8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
- • Improvements for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
The current market value is $448,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 | $2,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,648 |
| Market value | $448,000 |
Assessment History for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448,000 | $448,000 | 5.725 | $25,648 | -0.12% |
| 2024 | $448,000 | $448,000 | 5.732 | $25,679 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $448,000 | $448,000 | 5.703 | $25,549 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $448,000 | $448,000 | 5.705 | $25,558 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Brunswick Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 349 | 0.92 |
| Future Foundations Academy (FFA) | NR | Public | 5-12 | 122 | 1.18 |
| Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt | NR | Public | PK, K-4 | 124 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N J Reg Day Piscataway | NR | Public | 1-12 | 118 | 1.21 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 1.46 |