Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Traci Ln  »  3 Traci Ln

3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Traci Lane, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 20.01
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Traci Lane, Edison

Current property tax $13,473

Lot & Building Information for 3 Traci Lane, Edison

Building sqft 2,504
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-BB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Traci Lane, Edison

• • Improvements for 3 Traci Lane, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Traci Lane, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817?

3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817 is $12,961.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Traci Lane, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Traci Lane, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Traci Lane, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Traci Lane, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Traci Lane, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,961
Current property tax $13,473
Market value $226,400

Assessment History for 3 Traci Lane, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Traci Lane, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,400 $226,400 5.725 $12,961 -0.12%
2024 $226,400 $226,400 5.732 $12,977 +0.51%
2023 $226,400 $226,400 5.703 $12,912 -0.04%
2022 $226,400 $226,400 5.705 $12,916 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Traci Lane, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Traci Lane, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.54
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.54
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.77
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.77
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.54
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.82
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.83
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.84
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.02

Nearest high schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.54