1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison |
| Zip code | 08837 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 266.04 |
| Lot | 27.54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.24 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
- • Improvements for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
Assessed at $3,100,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison, NJ 08837 is $177,520.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $177,521 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,100,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100,800 | $3,100,800 | 5.725 | $177,521 | -0.12% |
| 2024 | $3,100,800 | $3,100,800 | 5.732 | $177,738 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $3,100,800 | $3,100,800 | 5.703 | $176,839 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $3,100,800 | $3,100,800 | 5.705 | $176,901 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Willard Dunham Drive, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Montessori School of Edison | NR | Private | PK-K | 101 | 0.24 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-1 | 79 | 0.65 |
| Peppermint Tree Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 58 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 765 | 0.90 |
| Metuchen Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 196 | 0.96 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 961 | 1.35 |
| St. Francis Cathedral School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 466 | 1.89 |