Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Mill Rd  »  35 Mill Rd

35 Mill Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

35 Mill Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Mill Road, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Mill Road, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 267.10
Lot 3.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Mill Road, Edison

Property tax $44,383

Lot & Building Information for 35 Mill Road, Edison

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 2.05
Units 21

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Mill Road, Edison

• • Improvements for 35 Mill Road, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Mill Road, Edison

What is the assessed value of 35 Mill Road, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $774,300, the tax amount paid for 35 Mill Road, Edison, NJ 08817 is $44,328.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 21 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Mill Road, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Mill Road, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Mill Road, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35 Mill Road, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Mill Road, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,383
Market value $774,300

Assessment History for 35 Mill Road, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Mill Road, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $774,300 $774,300 5.732 $44,383 +0.51%
2023 $774,300 $774,300 5.703 $44,158 -0.04%
2022 $774,300 $774,300 5.705 $44,174 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,924
Median age 38
Average household income $130,477
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 16,618
Owner occupied units 53.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Mill Road, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Mill Road, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Mill Road, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 35 Mill Road, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Candy CT, Edison 1,689
19 Kenlen Dr, Edison 1,494
2665 Woodbridge Ave, Edison 2,624 04/28/2022 $1
25 Kenlen Dr, Edison 1,142 06/05/2024 $550,151
17 Kenlen Dr, Edison 1,142 10/27/2022 $1
45 Kenlen Dr, Edison 1,402
15 Kenlen Dr, Edison 1,582 07/15/2025 $560,001
31 Mill Rd, Edison 1,508
35 Kenlen Dr, Edison 1,493 09/07/2022 $450,000
95 Mill Rd, Edison 1,292
47 Mill Rd, Edison
31 Kenlen Dr, Edison 1,142 06/27/2023 $416,000