Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Truman Dr S  »  20 Truman Dr S

20 Truman Dr S, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

20 Truman Dr S, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Truman Dr S, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Truman Dr S, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 3.03
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

Property tax $65,362

Lot & Building Information for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 6.19

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

• • Improvements for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

What is the market value of 20 Truman Dr S, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $1,141,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,362
Market value $1,141,700

Assessment History for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,141,700 $1,141,700 5.725 $65,362 -0.12%
2024 $1,141,700 $1,141,700 5.732 $65,442 +0.51%
2023 $1,141,700 $1,141,700 5.703 $65,111 -0.04%
2022 $1,141,700 $1,141,700 5.705 $65,134 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,020
Median age 38.5
Average household income $131,963
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 17,411
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 20 Truman Dr S, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
410 Plainfield Ave, Edison
7 Kilmer Rd, Edison
6 Kilmer Rd, Edison 01/17/2025 $6,550,000
43-47 Kilmer Rd, Edison 36,662 05/19/2021 $29,500,000
3 Truman Dr S, Edison 12,443
3 Kilmer Rd, Edison 01/21/2020 $4,500,000
21 Kilmer Rd, Edison
33 Kilmer Rd, Edison 01/08/2026 $1
1 Truman Dr S, Edison
1 B Court S, Edison 55,948
300 Cedar Ln, Edison
3-7 Road 2, Edison
7 Kilmer CT, Edison 19,145