Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Todd St  »  44 Todd St

44 Todd Street, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

44 Todd Street, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Todd Street, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Todd Street, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 308
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Todd Street, Edison

Current property tax $2,054

Lot & Building Information for 44 Todd Street, Edison

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.248

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Todd Street, Edison

• • Improvements for 44 Todd Street, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Todd Street, Edison

What is the market value of 44 Todd Street, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $34,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Todd Street, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Todd Street, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Todd Street, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 44 Todd Street, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Todd Street, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,978
Current property tax $2,054
Market value $34,500

Assessment History for 44 Todd Street, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Todd Street, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $34,500 $34,500 5.732 $1,978 +0.51%
2023 $34,500 $34,500 5.703 $1,968 -0.04%
2022 $34,500 $34,500 5.705 $1,968 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Todd Street, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Todd Street, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.63
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.63
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.65
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.65
Bartle School 4 Public 2-5 429 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.63
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 1.10
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 1.35
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 1.39
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 1.57

Nearest high schools

Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.80
Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 0.85