Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Woerner CT  »  6 Woerner CT

6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Woerner Court, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 337.04
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

Current property tax $10,513

Lot & Building Information for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

Building sqft 1,638
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.284
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

• • Improvements for 6 Woerner Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Woerner Court, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817?

6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817 is $10,110.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Woerner Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Assignment
06/18/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Woerner Court, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,123
Current property tax $10,513
Market value $176,600

Assessment History for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Woerner Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $176,600 $176,600 5.732 $10,123 +0.51%
2023 $176,600 $176,600 5.703 $10,071 -0.04%
2022 $176,600 $176,600 5.705 $10,075 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Woerner Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Woerner Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.13
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.13
Lindeneau Elementary School 5 Public K-5 495 0.53
Irving Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 297 0.86
Irving Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 297 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.87
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.95
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 1.32
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 1.37
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 1.55

Nearest high schools

Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.26
Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 0.93
Highland Park High School 5 Public 9-12 494 1.34
Edison High School 4 Public 9-12 2,280 1.35
Edison Academy Magnet School 10 Public 9-12 175 1.74

Neighbors for 6 Woerner Court, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 6 Woerner Court, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Wellington Pl, Edison 888
36 Silver Lake Ave, Edison 1,610
227 Wellington Pl, Edison 1,306
14 Nancy Cir, Edison 1,900
8 Woerner CT, Edison 1,134
229 Wellington Pl, Edison 768
4 Woerner CT, Edison 1,160
12 Woerner CT, Edison 1,134
16 Woerner CT, Edison 1,560 10/25/2023 $460,000
20 Woerner CT, Edison 1,326 08/17/2021 $440,000
24 Nancy Cir, Edison 1,396 11/04/2019 $368,000
20 Nancy Cir, Edison 1,396 12/27/2024 $530,000
14 Woerner CT, Edison 1,589
18 Woerner CT, Edison 1,326
22 Woerner CT, Edison 2,054
2 Woerner CT, Edison 1,160
37 Meeker Ave, Edison 1,564
10 Woerner CT, Edison 1,686
231 Wellington Pl, Edison 768
2 Nancy Cir, Edison 2,086 06/09/2023 $521,000