Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Berrue CT  »  9 Berrue CT

9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Berrue Court, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 337.05
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Berrue Court, Edison

Current property tax $7,659

Lot & Building Information for 9 Berrue Court, Edison

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Berrue Court, Edison

• • Improvements for 9 Berrue Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Berrue Court, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817?

9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817 is $7,608.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Berrue Court, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Berrue Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Berrue Court, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Berrue Court, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Berrue Court, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,609
Current property tax $7,659
Market value $132,900

Assessment History for 9 Berrue Court, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Berrue Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $132,900 $132,900 5.725 $7,609 -0.12%
2024 $132,900 $132,900 5.732 $7,618 +0.51%
2023 $132,900 $132,900 5.703 $7,579 -0.04%
2022 $132,900 $132,900 5.705 $7,582 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Berrue Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Berrue Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.23
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.23
Lindeneau Elementary School 5 Public K-5 495 0.60
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.86
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.86
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.96
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 1.38
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 1.40
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 1.58

Nearest high schools

Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.33