Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Glendale Ave  »  45 Glendale Ave

45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 340
Lot 1.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

Sale date 09/20/2018
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $137,879

Lot & Building Information for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 6.81

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

What is the market value of 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $2,316,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2018 $9,000,000

Title Documents for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $132,643
Current property tax $137,879
Market value $2,316,900

Assessment History for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,316,900 $2,316,900 5.725 $132,643 -0.12%
2024 $2,316,900 $2,316,900 5.732 $132,805 +0.51%
2023 $2,316,900 $2,316,900 5.703 $132,133 -0.04%
2022 $2,316,900 $2,316,900 5.705 $132,179 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,020
Median age 38.5
Average household income $131,963
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 17,411
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 45 Glendale Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Silver Lake Ave, Edison 1,212
2050 Woodbridge Ave, Edison
20 Morse Ave, Edison 1,744 06/16/2023 $460,000
1 Glendale Ave, Edison 01/30/2024 $12,750,000
112 Silver Lake Ave, Edison 1,128
240 Sylvan Dell Ave, Edison 2,130
148 Silver Lake Ave, Edison 02/16/2024 $1
160 Silver Lake Ave, Edison 3,960 02/16/2024 $1
6 Germantown Ave, Edison 1,324 11/17/2020 $250,000