Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Midvale Rd  »  65 Midvale Rd

65 Midvale Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

65 Midvale Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Midvale Road, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Midvale Road, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 366.01
Lot 13.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Midvale Road, Edison

Current property tax $26,544

Lot & Building Information for 65 Midvale Road, Edison

Building sqft 3,616
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.06
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industry District (L-I)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Midvale Road, Edison

• • Improvements for 65 Midvale Road, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Midvale Road, Edison

How many square feet does 65 Midvale Road, Edison, NJ 08817 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 65 Midvale Road, Edison, NJ 08817 has a total of 3,616 square feet.

What is the market value of 65 Midvale Road, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $445,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Midvale Road, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Midvale Road, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Midvale Road, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 65 Midvale Road, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Midvale Road, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,559
Current property tax $26,544
Market value $445,900

Assessment History for 65 Midvale Road, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Midvale Road, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,900 $445,900 5.732 $25,559 +0.51%
2023 $445,900 $445,900 5.703 $25,430 -0.04%
2022 $445,900 $445,900 5.705 $25,439 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Midvale Road, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Midvale Road, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.90
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.90
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 625 0.96
John Kenney Child Care Center at Heller Parl NR Private PK-K 98 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 1.08
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 1.35
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 2.05
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 2.20
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 2.20

Nearest high schools

Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.81