Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Meadow Rd  »  15 Meadow Rd

15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Meadow Road, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 367
Lot 7.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Meadow Road, Edison

Sale date 02/01/2020
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,114

Lot & Building Information for 15 Meadow Road, Edison

Building sqft 1,406
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.448
Year built 1907
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Meadow Road, Edison

• • Improvements for 15 Meadow Road, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Meadow Road, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817?

15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1907 and has a total of 1,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817 is $7,803.

When was 15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817 was last sold in 02/01/2020 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Meadow Road, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Meadow Road, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2020 $250,000

Title Documents for 15 Meadow Road, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
09/13/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
02/01/2020 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Meadow Road, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,813
Current property tax $8,114
Market value $136,300

Assessment History for 15 Meadow Road, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Meadow Road, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $124,900 $124,900 5.732 $7,159 +0.51%
2023 $124,900 $124,900 5.703 $7,123 -0.04%
2022 $124,900 $124,900 5.705 $7,126 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Meadow Road, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Meadow Road, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.51
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.51
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 625 0.62
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.73
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.73

Nearest middle schools

St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.73
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 1.32
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 1.47
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 1.89
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 2.01

Nearest high schools

Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.35
Edison High School 4 Public 9-12 2,280 0.96