Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Distribution Blvd  »  49 Distribution Blvd

49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 375.19
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

Current property tax $250,044

Lot & Building Information for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 12.382

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

• • Improvements for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

What is the market value of 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $4,241,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

Heller Industrial Park - 49 Distribution Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/14/2020
Last updated 10/16/2025
Lot size 12.38 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ryan Buerkle
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
41 Distribution Boulevard Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 166,425 Ryan Buerkle
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Heller Industrial Park - 49 Distribution Blvd
Heller Industrial Park - 49 Distribution Blvd
49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 166425 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $243,129
Current property tax $250,044
Market value $4,241,600

Assessment History for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,241,600 $4,241,600 5.732 $243,129 +0.51%
2023 $4,241,600 $4,241,600 5.703 $241,898 -0.04%
2022 $4,241,600 $4,241,600 5.705 $241,983 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,924
Median age 38
Average household income $130,477
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 16,618
Owner occupied units 53.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Distribution Boulevard, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map