371 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
371 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 371 Meadow Road, Edison |
| Zip code | 08837 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 376 |
| Lot | 2.32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Meadow Road, Edison
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 371 Meadow Road, Edison
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.84 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 371 Meadow Road, Edison
- • Improvements for 371 Meadow Road, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 371 Meadow Road, Edison
Assessed at $165,600, the tax amount paid for 371 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08837 is $9,480.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 371 Meadow Road, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Meadow Road, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 371 Meadow Road, Edison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 371 Meadow Road, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 371 Meadow Road, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,481 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $165,600 |
Assessment History for 371 Meadow Road, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Meadow Road, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,600 | $165,600 | 5.725 | $9,481 | -0.12% |
| 2024 | $165,600 | $165,600 | 5.732 | $9,492 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $165,600 | $165,600 | 5.703 | $9,444 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $165,600 | $165,600 | 5.705 | $9,447 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Meadow Road, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Meadow Road, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kenney Child Care Center at Heller Parl | NR | Private | PK-K | 98 | 0.84 |
| Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 625 | 1.08 |
| New Friends Childcare & Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 28 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 373 | 1.26 |
| St. Matthew School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 156 | 1.62 |
| St. Stanislaus Kostka School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 215 | 1.90 |