1115 King Geo Post R, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
1115 King Geo Post R, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison |
| Zip code | 08837 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 390.01 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
| Current property tax | $245,877 |
Lot & Building Information for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 25.823 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
- • Improvements for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
The current market value is $4,131,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $236,540 |
| Current property tax | $245,877 |
| Market value | $4,131,700 |
Assessment History for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131,700 | $4,131,700 | 5.725 | $236,540 | -0.12% |
| 2024 | $4,131,700 | $4,131,700 | 5.732 | $236,829 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $4,131,700 | $4,131,700 | 5.703 | $235,631 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $4,131,700 | $4,131,700 | 5.705 | $235,713 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1115 King Geo Post R, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helping Hand Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 27 | 0.87 |
| Dual Language School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 460 | 0.90 |
| Peppermint Tree Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 58 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 961 | 0.71 |
| Dual Language School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 460 | 0.90 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 206 | 1.25 |
| Fords Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 593 | 1.31 |