150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison |
| Zip code | 08837 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 390.04 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
| Current property tax | $154,189 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
| Building sqft | 122,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 5.74 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
- • Improvements for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 has a total of 122,000 square feet.
What is the market value of 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837?The current market value is $2,590,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $148,465 |
| Current property tax | $154,189 |
| Market value | $2,590,100 |
Assessment History for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,590,100 | $2,590,100 | 5.732 | $148,465 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $2,590,100 | $2,590,100 | 5.703 | $147,713 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $2,590,100 | $2,590,100 | 5.705 | $147,765 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,954 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $139,127 |
| Family households | 70.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,357 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $474,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $366,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
Here are the neighbors for 150 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 151 Fieldcrest Ave, Edison | |||
| 135 Raritan Ctr Pkwy, Edison | 65,531 | ||
| 130 Fieldcrest Ave, Edison | 83,940 | ||
| 115-127 Fieldcrest Ave, Edison | |||
| 110 Fieldcrest Ave, Edison | |||
| 7 Parkway Pl, Edison | 02/15/2025 | $1 | |