Middlesex County  »  08837  »  Fieldcrest Ave  »  1 Fieldcrest Ave

1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08837
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 390.14
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

Sale date 10/09/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $189,008

Lot & Building Information for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 4.192
Units 134

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

What is the market value of 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837?

The current market value is $3,175,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 134 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2025 $10

Title Documents for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/09/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/09/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $181,991
Current property tax $189,008
Market value $3,175,000

Assessment History for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,980,100 $3,980,100 5.732 $228,139 +0.51%
2023 $3,980,100 $3,980,100 5.703 $226,985 -0.04%
2022 $3,980,100 $3,980,100 5.705 $227,065 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,954
Median age 36
Average household income $139,127
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 7,357
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $474,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fieldcrest Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map