300 Columbus Circle, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
300 Columbus Circle, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300 Columbus Circle, Edison |
| Zip code | 08837 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 395 |
| Lot | 4.28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
| Current property tax | $231,340 |
Lot & Building Information for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
| Building sqft | 119,694 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 9.38 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
- • Improvements for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 300 Columbus Circle, Edison, NJ 08837 has a total of 119,694 square feet.
What is the market value of 300 Columbus Circle, Edison, NJ 08837?The current market value is $3,886,100.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/09/2026 |
| Lot size | 16.54 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Columbus Circle #G & H | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 27,809 | Scott D. Belfer EJ DaCosta Evan Filion |
Past Sales & Property History for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $222,751 |
| Current property tax | $231,340 |
| Market value | $3,886,100 |
Assessment History for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,886,100 | $3,886,100 | 5.732 | $222,751 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $3,886,100 | $3,886,100 | 5.703 | $221,624 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $3,886,100 | $3,886,100 | 5.705 | $221,702 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,954 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $139,127 |
| Family households | 70.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,357 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $474,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $366,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison
Here are the neighbors for 300 Columbus Circle, Edison.