Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Brunswick Ave  »  4 Brunswick Ave

4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 4
Lot 2.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

Property tax $64,899

Lot & Building Information for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

Building sqft 11,730
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.577

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

How many square feet does 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 has a total of 11,730 square feet.

What is the market value of 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $1,133,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,899
Market value $1,133,600

Assessment History for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,133,600 $1,133,600 5.725 $64,899 -0.12%
2024 $1,133,600 $1,133,600 5.732 $64,978 +0.51%
2023 $1,133,600 $1,133,600 5.703 $64,649 -0.04%
2022 $1,133,600 $1,133,600 5.705 $64,672 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,020
Median age 38.5
Average household income $131,963
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 17,411
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 4 Brunswick Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 Plainfield Ave, Edison
10 Brunswick Ave, Edison 02/01/2021 $17,000,000
449 Plainfield Ave, Edison
195 Mill Rd, Edison 12/31/2022 $1
523 Plainfield Ave, Edison 1,975
31 Nixon Ln, Edison
199 Mill Rd, Edison 12/31/2022 $1
431 Plainfield Ave, Edison
425 Plainfield Ave, Edison
30 Nixon Ln, Edison 19,339
3 Kilmer Rd N, Edison
1 Nixon Ln, Edison 06/16/2025 $8,500,000