Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Frank St  »  1691 Frank St

1691 Frank Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

1691 Frank Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1691 Frank Street, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1691 Frank Street, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 410.10
Lot 13.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1691 Frank Street, Edison

Property tax $8,055

Lot & Building Information for 1691 Frank Street, Edison

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 6.51

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-AA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1691 Frank Street, Edison

• • Improvements for 1691 Frank Street, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1691 Frank Street, Edison

What is the market value of 1691 Frank Street, Edison, NJ 08820?

The current market value is $140,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1691 Frank Street, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1691 Frank Street, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1691 Frank Street, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1691 Frank Street, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 1691 Frank Street, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,055
Market value $140,700

Assessment History for 1691 Frank Street, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1691 Frank Street, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $140,700 $140,700 5.725 $8,055 -0.12%
2024 $140,700 $140,700 5.732 $8,065 +0.51%
2023 $140,700 $140,700 5.703 $8,024 -0.04%
2022 $140,700 $140,700 5.705 $8,027 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1691 Frank Street, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1691 Frank Street, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.48
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.50
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.50
Tingley Preschool NR Private K 0 0.71
Plaza Child Care NR Private PK-K 109 1.12

Nearest middle schools

The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.50
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.54
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.68
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.83
Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 1.88

Nearest high schools

The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.50
Union Regional School NR Public 1, 5-6, 9-12 0 1.36