Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Addalia Ln  »  8 Addalia Ln

8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Addalia Lane, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 411
Lot 5.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

Property tax $44,254

Lot & Building Information for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

Building sqft 7,650
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 2008
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

• • Improvements for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820?

8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 2008 and has a total of 7,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $773,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 is $44,254.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,254
Market value $773,000

Assessment History for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $773,000 $773,000 5.725 $44,254 -0.12%
2024 $773,000 $773,000 5.732 $44,308 +0.51%
2023 $773,000 $773,000 5.703 $44,084 -0.04%
2022 $773,000 $773,000 5.705 $44,100 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Addalia Lane, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.27
Tingley Preschool NR Private K 0 0.41
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.52
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.52
Plaza Child Care NR Private PK-K 109 0.64

Nearest middle schools

The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.52
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.07
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.35
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 2.07
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 2.30

Nearest high schools

The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.52
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.34