Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Aspen Cir  »  3 Aspen Cir

3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Aspen Circle, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 546.09
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

Property tax $14,742

Lot & Building Information for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

Building sqft 2,785
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

• • Improvements for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820?

3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,785 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820 is $14,741.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,742
Market value $257,500

Assessment History for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,500 $257,500 5.725 $14,742 -0.12%
2024 $257,500 $257,500 5.732 $14,760 +0.51%
2023 $257,500 $257,500 5.703 $14,685 -0.04%
2022 $257,500 $257,500 5.705 $14,690 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Aspen Circle, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.42
STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.42
James Madison Primary Elementary School NR Public K-2 500 0.82
Franklin D Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K 157 0.91
Franklin D Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K 157 0.91

Nearest middle schools

St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.10
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.12
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.42
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.97
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.99

Nearest high schools

J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.04
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.59