2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 556.11 |
| Lot | 2.37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
| Current property tax | $39,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
| Building sqft | 9,721 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
- • Improvements for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, NJ 08820 has a total of 9,721 square feet.
What is the market value of 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, NJ 08820?The current market value is $667,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,250 |
| Current property tax | $39,724 |
| Market value | $667,300 |
Assessment History for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 5.732 | $38,250 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 5.703 | $38,056 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 5.705 | $38,069 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 39,392 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $196,915 |
| Family households | 84.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,975 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $623,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $561,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison
Here are the neighbors for 2093 Oak Tree Road, Edison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Monroe Ave, Edison | |||
| 513 Grove Ave, Edison | 1,040 | ||
| 2097 Oak Tree Rd, Edison | 10/30/2020 | $800,000 | |
| 3 Dellview Dr, Edison | 2,497 | ||
| 5 Dellview Dr, Edison | 2,177 | ||
| 7 Dellview Dr, Edison | 2,177 | ||
| 2089 Oak Tree Rd, Edison | 10/30/2020 | $2,200,000 | |