Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Fielding Pl  »  8 Fielding Pl

8 Fielding Place, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

8 Fielding Place, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Fielding Place, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Fielding Place, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 557.04
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Fielding Place, Edison

Sale date 04/08/2024
Sale price $882,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,383

Lot & Building Information for 8 Fielding Place, Edison

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.615

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Fielding Place, Edison

• • Improvements for 8 Fielding Place, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Fielding Place, Edison

What is the market value of 8 Fielding Place, Edison, NJ 08820?

The current market value is $163,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Fielding Place, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Fielding Place, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2024 $882,000

Title Documents for 8 Fielding Place, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2024 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2056
04/24/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
04/08/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/03/2049
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Fielding Place, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Fielding Place, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,383
Market value $163,700

Assessment History for 8 Fielding Place, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Fielding Place, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,800 $259,800 5.732 $14,892 +0.51%
2023 $259,800 $259,800 5.703 $14,816 -0.04%
2022 $259,800 $259,800 5.705 $14,822 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Fielding Place, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Fielding Place, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-5 940 0.40
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.89
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.89
Menlo Park Elementary School 6 Public K-5 825 0.96
Campbell Elementary School 8 Public 1-4 689 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,137 0.43
St. Francis Cathedral School NR Private PK-8 466 1.02
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.36
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.92
Edgar Middle School 8 Public 5-8 765 1.99

Nearest high schools

Metuchen High School 8 Public 9-12 708 0.89
St Joseph High School NR Private 9-12 507 0.95
Bishop George Ahr High School NR Private 9-12 739 1.35