Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Wayne CT  »  4 Wayne CT

4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wayne Court, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 557.11
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wayne Court, Edison

Property tax $14,129

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wayne Court, Edison

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.467
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Wayne Court, Edison

• • Improvements for 4 Wayne Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wayne Court, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820?

4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820 is $14,112.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wayne Court, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wayne Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Wayne Court, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wayne Court, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wayne Court, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,129
Market value $246,500

Assessment History for 4 Wayne Court, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wayne Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,500 $246,500 5.732 $14,129 +0.51%
2023 $246,500 $246,500 5.703 $14,058 -0.04%
2022 $246,500 $246,500 5.705 $14,063 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wayne Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wayne Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.39
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.39
You & Me School NR Private PK, K-1 8 0.57
You & Me School NR Private PK, K-1 8 0.57
Keith Wold Johnson Child Center NR Private PK-K 102 0.61

Nearest middle schools

John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 0.78
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,137 0.94
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.38
St. Francis Cathedral School NR Private PK-8 466 1.58
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.93

Nearest high schools

Bishop George Ahr High School NR Private 9-12 739 0.79
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.00