Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Celler Rd  »  10 Celler Rd

10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Celler Road, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 58.06
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Celler Road, Edison

Current property tax $17,936

Lot & Building Information for 10 Celler Road, Edison

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Celler Road, Edison

• • Improvements for 10 Celler Road, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Celler Road, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817?

10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $301,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817 is $17,255.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Celler Road, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Celler Road, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Celler Road, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/24/2050
01/05/2024 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/09/2049
08/26/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/30/2047
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Celler Road, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Celler Road, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,255
Current property tax $17,936
Market value $301,400

Assessment History for 10 Celler Road, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Celler Road, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,400 $301,400 5.725 $17,255 -0.12%
2024 $301,400 $301,400 5.732 $17,276 +0.51%
2023 $301,400 $301,400 5.703 $17,189 -0.04%
2022 $301,400 $301,400 5.705 $17,195 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Celler Road, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Celler Road, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 0.19
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 0.19
John Marshall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 742 0.33
Childrens House Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.56
Childrens House Montessori School NR Private PK-K 34 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 0.19
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 0.51
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 0.92
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.08
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.42

Nearest high schools

Highland Park High School 5 Public 9-12 494 0.46
Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 0.54