29 Portland Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
29 Portland Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Portland Street, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 590.19 |
| Lot | 2.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Portland Street, Edison
| Sale date | 11/15/2024 |
| Sale price | $990,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,370 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Portland Street, Edison
| Building sqft | 2,868 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 Portland Street, Edison
- • Improvements for 29 Portland Street, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Portland Street, Edison
This Vacant Land (1) located at 29 Portland Street, Edison, NJ 08820 has a total of 2,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.
What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Portland Street, Edison, NJ 08820?29 Portland Street, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Portland Street, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Portland Street, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 29 Portland Street, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Portland Street, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Portland Street, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,207 |
| Current property tax | $4,370 |
| Market value | $73,400 |
Assessment History for 29 Portland Street, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Portland Street, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $73,400 | $73,400 | 5.732 | $4,207 | +0.51% |