Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Park Ave  »  3880 Park Ave

3880 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

3880 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3880 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3880 Park Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 593
Lot 1.35

Sales & Tax Overview for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

Sale date 03/14/2022
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $157,630

Lot & Building Information for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

Building sqft 63,737
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.384
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

How many sq. ft. does 3880 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 3880 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 has a total of 63,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the market value of 3880 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820?

The current market value is $2,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2022 $9,500,000

Title Documents for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $157,630
Market value $2,750,000

Assessment History for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 5.732 $157,630 +0.51%
2023 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 5.703 $156,833 +44.69%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 5.705 $108,395 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,392
Median age 42
Average household income $196,915
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 12,975
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 3880 Park Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Elsie St, Edison 3,130
33 Westwood Cir, Edison 1,184 09/18/2020 $405,500
15 Mulberry Ln, Edison 2,194
23 Westwood Cir, Edison 1,614
265 Plainfield Rd, Edison 11/24/2025 $400,000
11 Mulberry Ln, Edison 3,142 02/21/2020 $622,000
23 New York Blvd, Edison
15 Westwood Cir, Edison 2,781
205 Tyler Rd, Edison 1,320
21 New York Blvd, Edison
35 Westwood Cir, Edison 2,048
208 Tyler Rd, Edison
2 Elsie St, Edison 2,988 05/13/2020 $650,000