12 Joshua Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
12 Joshua Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Joshua Court, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 594.05 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Joshua Court, Edison
| Property tax | $16,474 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Joshua Court, Edison
| Building sqft | 2,648 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.384 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Joshua Court, Edison
- • Improvements for 12 Joshua Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Joshua Court, Edison
12 Joshua Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Joshua Court, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $287,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Joshua Court, Edison, NJ 08820 is $16,453.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Joshua Court, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Joshua Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Joshua Court, Edison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 12 Joshua Court, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Joshua Court, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,474 |
| Market value | $287,400 |
Assessment History for 12 Joshua Court, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Joshua Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $287,400 | $287,400 | 5.732 | $16,474 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $287,400 | $287,400 | 5.703 | $16,390 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $277,200 | $277,200 | 5.705 | $15,814 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Joshua Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Joshua Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbrook Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 940 | 1.00 |
| Lil Big Ones | NR | Private | PK-K | 12 | 1.07 |
| Lil Big Ones | NR | Private | PK-K | 12 | 1.07 |
| Greatstart Early Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 72 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,137 | 1.06 |
| Alminhaal Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 317 | 1.57 |
| Timothy Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 349 | 1.77 |
| St. Francis Cathedral School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 466 | 1.86 |
| Holy Savior Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 156 | 1.91 |
Nearest high schools