Middlesex County  »  08837  »  Grandview Ave W  »  77 Grandview Ave W

77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison
Zip code 08837
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 692.07
Lot 74

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

Current property tax $16,567

Lot & Building Information for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

Building sqft 3,006
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

• • Improvements for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

How many square feet does 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837 has a total of 3,006 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837?

77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $278,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,952
Current property tax $16,567
Market value $278,300

Assessment History for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $278,300 $278,300 5.732 $15,952 +0.51%
2023 $278,300 $278,300 5.703 $15,871 -0.04%
2022 $278,300 $278,300 5.705 $15,877 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,954
Median age 36
Average household income $139,127
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 7,357
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $474,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 77 Grandview Ave W, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Elmwood Ave, Edison 1,044 11/04/2019 $250,000
79 Thomas Pl, Edison 1,328
103 Thomas Pl, Edison 1,834 09/16/2019 $1
15 Grandview Ave W, Edison 1,008 02/15/2022 $390,000
85 Thomas Pl, Edison 1,690 08/05/2022 $515,000
64 Albert Ave, Edison 1,374 05/10/2023 $167,841
100 Albert Ave, Edison 02/09/2023 $865,000
74 Elmwood Ave, Edison 1,066 12/06/2019 $405,000
70 Elmwood Ave, Edison 1,555