Middlesex County  »  08837  »  Grandview Ave  »  364 Grandview Ave

364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08837
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 694
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

Current property tax $5,072

Lot & Building Information for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.134
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

What is the assessed value of 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,200, the tax amount paid for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 is $4,877.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,884
Current property tax $5,072
Market value $85,200

Assessment History for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $85,200 $85,200 5.732 $4,884 +0.51%
2023 $85,200 $85,200 5.703 $4,859 -0.04%
2022 $85,200 $85,200 5.705 $4,861 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,954
Median age 36
Average household income $139,127
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 7,357
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $474,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 364 Grandview Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 6th St, Edison 816
24 6th St, Edison 1,532
7 Sharp Rd, Edison
370 Grandview Ave, Edison
1514 US State Route 1, Edison
195 Hoover Ave, Edison 1,080 06/26/2019 $309,000
1534 US State Route 1, Edison
27 Lafayette Ave, Edison 752
952 Amboy Ave, Edison 06/17/2022 $575,000
318 Hoover Ave, Edison 780 08/21/2025 $490,000
1 A Melbloum Ln, Edison
322 Hoover Ave, Edison 1,550 03/02/2021 $450,000