Middlesex County  »  08837  »  Amboy Ave  »  619 Amboy Ave

619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08837
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 750
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

Current property tax $33,326

Lot & Building Information for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

Building sqft 6,782
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.402

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

How many square feet does 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 has a total of 6,782 square feet.

What is the market value of 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837?

The current market value is $560,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,060
Current property tax $33,326
Market value $560,000

Assessment History for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,000 $560,000 5.725 $32,060 -0.12%
2024 $560,000 $560,000 5.732 $32,099 +0.51%
2023 $560,000 $560,000 5.703 $31,937 -0.04%
2022 $560,000 $560,000 5.705 $31,948 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,437
Median age 37.3
Average household income $136,791
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 7,597
Owner occupied units 49.4%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 619 Amboy Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Safran Ave, Edison 1,595
13 Safran Ave, Edison 1,291 01/10/2022 $375,000
611 Amboy Ave, Edison 6,809
10 Safran Ave, Edison 1,062 09/06/2024 $420,000
298 Suttons Ln, Edison 1,290
300 Suttons Ln, Edison 1,340
14 Cornell St, Edison 960
36 Walsh Ave, Edison 773 12/15/2021 $390,000
931 King Geo Post Rd, Edison 1,036
14 Walsh Ave, Edison 1,046 01/27/2022 $455,000
917 King Geo Post Rd, Edison 1,180