201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, NJ 08840 Property Information
201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, NJ 08840 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen |
| Zip code | 08840 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Metuchen Borough |
| Block | 125.06 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
| Property tax | $23,717 |
Lot & Building Information for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
| Building sqft | 3,108 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.269 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
- • Improvements for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, NJ 08840 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, NJ 08840 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $341,000, the tax amount paid for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, NJ 08840 is $24,739.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
Access detailed property tax data for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, NJ 08840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,717 |
| Market value | $341,000 |
Assessment History for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $341,000 | $341,000 | 6.955 | $23,717 | +3.47% |
| 2023 | $341,000 | $341,000 | 6.722 | $22,922 | +5.51% |
| 2022 | $341,000 | $341,000 | 6.371 | $21,725 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Dellwood Road, Metuchen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A B Z Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.41 |
| A B Z Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Callicorp Dba Friends of the Family Child Care Cen | NR | Private | PK-K | 11 | 0.41 |
| Mildred B. Moss Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 123 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Francis Cathedral School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 466 | 0.50 |
| Edgar Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 765 | 1.08 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 961 | 1.19 |
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,137 | 1.33 |