Middlesex County  »  08840  »  High St  »  325 High St

325 High Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 Property Information

325 High Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 High Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 High Street, Metuchen
Zip code 08840
County Middlesex
Municipality Metuchen Borough
Block 152
Lot 25.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 High Street, Metuchen

Property tax $136,318

Lot & Building Information for 325 High Street, Metuchen

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 6.1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 High Street, Metuchen

• • Improvements for 325 High Street, Metuchen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 High Street, Metuchen

What is the market value of 325 High Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840?

The current market value is $1,960,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 High Street, Metuchen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 High Street, Metuchen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 High Street, Metuchen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 325 High Street, Metuchen

Access detailed property tax data for 325 High Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $136,318
Market value $1,960,000

Assessment History for 325 High Street, Metuchen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 High Street, Metuchen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 6.955 $136,318 +3.47%
2023 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 6.722 $131,751 +5.51%
2022 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 6.371 $124,872 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,934
Median age 39
Average household income $183,361
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 6,333
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 High Street, Metuchen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 High Street, Metuchen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 High Street, Metuchen

Here are the neighbors for 325 High Street, Metuchen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 High St, Metuchen
555 Prospect St, Metuchen
12-14 High St, Metuchen
43 Graham Ave, Metuchen 3,818 09/23/2019 $1,032,000
203 Main St, Metuchen 03/19/2021 $920,000
15 Graham Ave, Metuchen
15 Franklyn Pl, Metuchen 2,328
305 Rose St, Metuchen 1,664
205-209 Main St, Metuchen 03/13/2019 $450,000
271 Newman St, Metuchen 1,314
223 High St, Metuchen 1,750 03/11/2022 $254,686
100 Prospect St, Metuchen 10,311 02/10/2021 $1,480,000