5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ Property Information
5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 26011 |
| Lot | 393.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
| Sale date | 01/07/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,081 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
| Building sqft | 3,630 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.82 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
- • Improvements for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,630 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $355,400, the tax amount paid for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ is $21,658.
When was 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ was last sold in 01/07/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,658 |
| Current property tax | $22,081 |
| Market value | $355,400 |
Assessment History for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,400 | $355,400 | 6.094 | $21,658 | +10.20% |
| 2024 | $355,400 | $355,400 | 5.53 | $19,654 | +573.97% |
| 2023 | $55,000 | $55,000 | 5.302 | $2,916 | +4.62% |
| 2022 | $53,800 | $53,800 | 5.181 | $2,787 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp
Here are the neighbors for 5 West Avenue, Old Bridge Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1810-1816 Englishtown Rd, Old Bridge | 7,702 | ||
| 387 Lea Ave, South Amboy | 684 | 07/28/2023 | $329,900 |
| 2 Aster Cir, Old Bridge | 03/28/2025 | $1,085,000 | |
| 7 West Ave, Old Bridge | 940 | 01/07/2022 | $1 |
| 4 Aster Cir, Old Bridge | 03/28/2025 | $1,050,000 |