Ocean County  »  08701  »  Paco Way  »  1220 Paco Way

1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1160.04
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 3.58
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

When was 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 built?

1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2021.

What is the assessed value of 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,647,900, the tax amount paid for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $129,732.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $129,732
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,647,900

Assessment History for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,647,900 $5,647,900 2.297 $129,732 -3.24%
2024 $5,647,900 $5,647,900 2.374 $134,081 +4.86%
2023 $5,647,900 $5,647,900 2.264 $127,868 +2.96%
2022 $5,647,900 $5,647,900 2.199 $124,197 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 1220 Paco Way, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Cliffwood St, Lakewood 3,276 08/05/2025 $1
8 Cliffwood St, Lakewood 3,276 04/03/2024 $979,000
18 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,250 01/01/2024 $1
28 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,250 10/19/2023 $969,000
40 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,198 04/08/2024 $999,999
14 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,250 09/01/2023 $933,000
26 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,136 01/29/2024 $980,000
2 Cliffwood St, Lakewood 3,276 06/11/2024 $999,999
4 Cliffwood St, Lakewood 3,276 05/24/2024 $979,000
6 Cliffwood St, Lakewood 3,276 05/02/2024 $999,000
30 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,250 01/12/2025 $1
570 Route 70, Lakewood Twp 35,619 05/19/2022 $1
32 Lenox Dr, Lakewood 3,276 03/05/2025 $1,150,000
10 Cliffwood St, Lakewood 3,276 05/20/2024 $979,000
34 Lenox Dr, Lakewood 3,276 02/18/2025 $999,000
30 Lenox Dr, Lakewood 3,276 04/17/2024 $979,000
32 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,250 12/29/2023 $980,000
23 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,308 03/13/2026 $1
16 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,250 09/14/2023 $922,706
20 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 3,250 01/17/2024 $953,000