Ocean County  »  2 Boardwalk

2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Seaside Heights Borough
Block 69
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 2.5

Other Property Data for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

What is the assessed value of 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,161,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 is $165,172.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $259,623
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,161,000

Assessment History for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 2.834 $212,550 +7.76%
2023 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 2.63 $197,250 +5.16%
2022 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 2.501 $187,575 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1503 Central Ave, Seaside Heights Boro 2,024 06/09/2022 $400,000
1507 Central Ave, Seaside Heights Boro
249 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 2,488 02/10/2023 $750,000
247 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 2,552 04/17/2023 $780,000
203 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights 1,808
109 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights 2,636 07/26/2022 $425,000
202 Sampson Ave, Seaside Heights Boro 1,944 04/18/2022 $400,000
1501 Central Ave, Seaside Heights Boro 1,944 10/23/2023 $480,000
1509 Central Ave, Seaside Heights Boro 2,405 06/16/2022 $400,000
253 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 2,488 01/25/2024 $806,231
251 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 2,552 11/20/2023 $780,000
200 Sampson Ave, Seaside Heights Boro 1,944 05/12/2025 $969,900
205 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights 1,808
26 Webster Ave, Seaside Heights 2,502 12/05/2025 $975,000
28 Webster Ave, Seaside Heights 2,502 09/17/2021 $525,000
111 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights 2,636 10/06/2025 $999,000
201 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights 1,808
30 Webster Ave, Seaside Heights 2,502 08/04/2022 $710,000
128 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights 2,794 02/14/2022 $350,000
1505 Central Ave, Seaside Heights Boro