Ocean County  »  08050  »  Montgomery Way  »  22 Montgomery Way

22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 25.08
Lot 7
Neighborhood Warren Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

Sale date 07/28/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $15,365

Lot & Building Information for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,724
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $436,500, the tax amount paid for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $15,364.

When was 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 07/28/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2025 $10
09/23/2022 $621,940
04/15/2022 $119,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/23/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,365
Market value $436,500

Assessment History for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,500 $436,500 3.52 $15,365 +52.79%
2024 $405,000 $405,000 2.483 $10,056 +0.98%
2023 $405,000 $405,000 2.459 $9,959 +907.30%
2022 $42,000 $42,000 2.354 $989 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Montgomery Way, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mckinley Ave Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 612 1.01
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 1.02
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 1.02
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 1.02
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.36

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.36
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 2.23
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.44
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 4.62
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 7.02

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 2.36